Administrative & Support Staff

Staff member names are email links.
*Friendship House: 972-272-1010

Name Title Ext.
Keith Baker  Facilities and Properties Assistant Mgr.  274
Trisha Beavers  Pastoral Ministry Asst. & Young Adult
 Ministry Assistant
 239
Jerry Birdwell  Church Business Administrator  224
Tracy Blakely  Multi-Channel Communications Assistant  234
Kerry Brown  Audio Director  266
Teresa Brown  Missions Ministry Assistant  288
Annie May Burt  General Music Assistant  242
Sharon Carstens  Accountant/Financial Assistant  223
Robert Carstens  Maintenance Technician  274
Keith Christie  Director of Benevolence Ministry *above
Cindy Cook  Recreation & Activity Ministry Associate  282
Jennifer Courson  Wedding Coordinator
Lisa Davis  Preschool and Kindergarten Ministry
 Assistant
 264
Raini Day  Children's Ministry Assistant  231
Kristi Ensminger  Student Ministry Associate  285
Shannon Fears  Senior Pastor Ministry Assistant  225
Johnny Fuller  Orchestra Rehearsal Director
Brad Giesecke  Technical Arts Director  219
Charlotte Greenhaw  Assistant Minister of Missions  229
Susan Hamlin  Receptionist & Pastoral Care Ministry    
 Assistant  (Mon-Thurs)
 271
Cindy Hanby  Student Ministry Assistant  284
Mirna Hughes  Spanish Language Ministry
 Discipleship Associate
 213
Angel Ibarra  Spanish Language Ministry 
 Discipleship Associate/Friendship House  
 Assistant
 213
Jeremy Jackson  Recreation & Activity Ministry Associate  268
Robert Kirkland  Facilities and Properties Manager  274
Georgia Kornegay  Church Pianist
Cathy Ledbetter  Recreation Ministry Assistant
 (vmail, x293)
 277
Dawn Matthew  Information Technology Specialist  238
Sean Mitchell  Contemporary Worship Leader 
Tamara Palmer  Music Ministry Assistant  241
Ann Perry  Education Ministry Assistant  236
Richard Ponder  Church Organist
Christina Ritter  Middle School Choir Director
Krista Robbins  Mother's Day Out Director  228
Connie Roberts  Records/Contributions Assistant  222
Heather Sanderson  Multi-Channel Communications Director  256
Carlton Simmons  Cleaning Supervisor
Shirley Simpson  Child Development Center Director  261
Harrell Slack  Senior Adult Choir Director
Emily Smith  Preschool and Children's Choirs
 Coordinator
 243
Greg Thurman  Food Service Director  278
Tracy Thurman  Childcare Director  286
Anna Tovar  Day Housekeeping
Beth Wilkie  Receptionist & Pastoral Care Ministry    
 Assistant  (Friday)
 221
Sandra Wilson  Child Development Center Asst. Director  262
     

    First Baptist Church © 2013
    801 W. Avenue D | Garland, TX 75040 | PH: 972-276-7194